Atlanta Legacy Showcase
7/11/2024 - 7/14/2024
Archives
Results for 2019
The Director reserves the right to make changes as needed for the execution of the tournament.
The online schedule is the only official schedule.
18U Showcase Bracket for Terrell Mill and Al Bishop Displayed on Al Bishop Division Bracket
14U Invitational Bracket for Sequoyah and Kenny Askew Displayed on Kenny Askew Bracket
Bracket and seeding pool games require the use of the umpire score card. Teams may not protest after a game to change a score. It must occur on the field before the umpire leaves. Once the umpire leaves the umpires score is the official score.
www.legacyshowcase.com
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
|
|
|
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | Final | |
| Sandy Plainis Game 537 Winner | #1106 winner | #1110 winner | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1106 - SP F1 | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1110 - SP F1 | |
| Shaw Park Game 648 Winner | |
| Sandy Plains Game 540 Winner | 7/14/2019 12:00 PM #1112 - SP F1 | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1107 - SP F2 | |
| #1107 winner | |
| Shaw Park Game 645 Winner | |
| Sandy Plains Game 538 Winner | #1108 winner | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1108 - SP F3 | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1111 - SP F2 | |
| Shaw Park Game 647 Winner | |
| Sandy Plains Game 539 Winner | #1111 winner | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1109 - SP F4 | |
| #1109 winner | |
| Shaw Park Game 646 Winner | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| | Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 - Dorsett/Burt | #529 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #529 - SP F3 | |
| | |
| SFL Diamond Dusters - de Leon - 4 | 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #537 - SP F2 | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #514 - SP F2 | |
| SFL Diamond Dusters - de Leon | |
| GA Power 18u Pfitzner - 0 | |
| WV Outlaws Premier - Phares 18U - 2 | WV Outlaws Premier - Phares 18U | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #515 - SP F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #530 - SP F2 | |
| VOODOO Rhinehart - 1 | |
| Atlanta Vipers 18U Mickler - 2 | #530 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #516 - SP F4 | |
| Tn Fury Premier - Reed | |
| Tn Fury Premier - Reed - 8 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| Bombers Gold HTX - Clevenger - 7 | Bombers Gold HTX - Clevenger | #531 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #517 - SP F1 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #531 - SP F3 | |
| GA Fire 18 Gold - 3 | |
| California Blues - Burkhardt - 12 | 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #538 - SP F4 | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #518 - SP F2 | |
| California Blues - Burkhardt | |
| Team TFS CO-Kloppe - 5 | |
| Team TFS - Bastian - 0 | Hatters Gold | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #519 - SP F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #532 - SP F4 | |
| Hatters Gold - 3 | |
| Atlanta Premier National- Hutchinson - 1 | #532 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #520 - SP F4 | |
| Atlanta Premier National- Hutchinson | |
| TNT NATIONAL - 0 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| | South Jersey Mystics Gold Jackson | #533 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #533 - SP F2 | |
| | |
| ProStar Fastpitch 18U - 9 | 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #539 - SP F1 | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #522 - SP F2 | |
| ProStar Fastpitch 18U | |
| Fury Fastpitch - GC 18U - 2 | |
| Florida Power Black Kaser 18U - 1 | Santa Fe Inferno Lovett | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #523 - SP F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #534 - SP F1 | |
| Santa Fe Inferno Lovett - 7 | |
| Lady Gators Jackson - 1 | #534 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #524 - SP F4 | |
| NJ Gators | |
| NJ Gators - 8 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| | NJ Cheetahs Premier | #535 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #535 - SP F1 | |
| | |
| RI Thunder Premier - Williams - 8 | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #540 - SP F1 | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #526 - SP F1 | |
| RI Thunder Premier - Williams | |
| 3n2 Team TFS - VanBrunt - 2 | |
| Lady Lightning Gold-Pedy - 5 | Lady Lightning Gold-Pedy | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #527 - SP F1 | |
| 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #536 - SP F3 | |
| Georgia Impact Premier - Wright - 3 | |
| EC Bullets Piening | #536 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #528 - SP F4 | |
| #528 winner | |
| Florida Storm Gold - Shepherd | |
|
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Default Division
Default Round
Post Scores
Group Display
Division Menu
Division Note
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher
(e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1. This is not that same as
setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules).
Max Score Differential
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Scoring Rules
Clear team overrides so system can update games
0
0
U18F01
Y
LEGACY
2019
TXF02080
LEGACY
teamclub
N
1
Scouting
TXF02080
2019
1/1/1900