Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
WHO'S PLAYING
SCHEDULES
VENUES
COLLEGES
COACH REGISTRATION
REGISTERED COACHES
Recruits
Recruit Search
College Mobile Site
Archives
2017
2016
2015
2014
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Pony Softball Nationals
 Watch games at Potomack Lakes Sportsplex live -
CLICK HERE
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 12 Girls First Division Schedule
Saturday
7/13/2019
9:00 AM
#00134
H:
Delaware Magic 12u
A:
LADY LIGHTING GOLD 12U
1
8
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Saturday
7/13/2019
10:30 AM
#00137
H:
Jbln Bahamas 12u Allstars
A:
SANATOGA SCREAM
2
13
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Saturday
7/13/2019
12:00 PM
#00135
H:
Delaware Magic 12u
A:
GLORY RED KEELEN
7
8
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Saturday
7/13/2019
1:30 PM
#00136
H:
Jbln Bahamas 12u Allstars
A:
LADY LIGHTING GOLD 12U
6
13
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Saturday
7/13/2019
3:00 PM
#00138
H:
SANATOGA SCREAM
A:
Lady Lighting Gold 12u
9
4
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Saturday
7/13/2019
4:30 PM
#00133
H:
DELAWARE MAGIC 12U
A:
Jbln Bahamas 12u Allstars
11
5
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Saturday
7/13/2019
6:00 PM
#00139
H:
Glory Red Keelen
A:
SANATOGA SCREAM
0
10
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Sunday
7/14/2019
9:00 AM
#00349
Rnd32
H:
DELAWARE MAGIC 12U
A:
Jbln Bahamas 12u Allstars
12
3
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Sunday
7/14/2019
10:45 AM
#00350
Rnd16
H:
Lady Lighting Gold 12u
A:
GLORY RED KEELEN
7
9
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Sunday
7/14/2019
12:30 PM
#00351
Rnd16
H:
SANATOGA SCREAM
A:
Delaware Magic 12u
4
3
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Sunday
7/14/2019
2:15 PM
#00352
Rnd16
H:
Jbln Bahamas 12u Allstars
A:
LADY LIGHTING GOLD 12U
3
16
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Sunday
7/14/2019
4:00 PM
#00353
Semi Final
H:
Glory Red Keelen
A:
SANATOGA SCREAM
1
10
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Monday, July 15, 2019
Monday
7/15/2019
9:00 AM
#00354
Quarter Final
H:
Lady Lighting Gold 12u
A:
DELAWARE MAGIC 12U
3
4
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Monday
7/15/2019
11:00 AM
#00355
Semi Final
H:
Glory Red Keelen
A:
DELAWARE MAGIC 12U
7
10
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Monday
7/15/2019
1:00 PM
#00356
Final
H:
SANATOGA SCREAM
A:
Delaware Magic 12u
8
5
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Monday
7/15/2019
3:00 PM
#00357
Final (IF N.)
H:
Sanatoga Scream
(Only if necessary)
A:
Delaware Magic 12u
(Only if necessary)
Under 12 Girls First Division
Claude Moore Park 02
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 12 Girls First Division Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
1.
Sanatoga Scream
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
32
6
26
6
2.
Lady Lighting Gold 12u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
25
16
9
4
3.
Glory Red Keelen
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
8
17
-9
2
1
4.
Delaware Magic 12u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
19
21
-2
2
1
5.
Jbln Bahamas 12u Allstars
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
13
37
-24
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 12 Girls First Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
To Championship Round
Champion
Lady Lighting Gold 12u - 7
Glory Red Keelen - 1
Sanatoga Scream - 8
Sanatoga Scream
7/14/2019 10:45 AM
#350 - Claude Moore 02
Loser to #352
7/14/2019 4:00 PM
#353 - Claude Moore 02
Loser to #355
Glory Red Keelen - 9
Sanatoga Scream - 4
7/15/2019 1:00 PM
#356 - Claude Moore 02
Loser to #357
7/14/2019 12:30 PM
#351 - Claude Moore 02
Loser to #354
Delaware Magic 12u - 12
Sanatoga Scream - 10
7/14/2019 9:00 AM
#349 - Claude Moore 02
Loser to #352
Delaware Magic 12u - 3
Jbln Bahamas 12u Allstars - 3
Glory Red Keelen - 7
7/15/2019 11:00 AM
#355 - Claude Moore 02
Jbln Bahamas 12u Allstars - 3
Lady Lighting Gold 12u - 3
Delaware Magic 12u - 5
7/14/2019 2:15 PM
#352 - Claude Moore 02
7/15/2019 9:00 AM
#354 - Claude Moore 02
Lady Lighting Gold 12u - 16
Delaware Magic 12u - 10
Delaware Magic 12u - 4
To Championship Round
Sanatoga Scream
7/15/2019 3:00 PM
#357 - Claude Moore 02
Delaware Magic 12u
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls First Division
Under 12 Girls First Division
Under 14 Girls First Division
Under 16 Girls First Division
Under 18 Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 12 Girls First Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F01
Y
PONYN
2019
PONYN
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
No Link
Under 12 Girls First Division
2019
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
PONYN
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager