We accept all Insurance: Nations, AAU, USSSA, Little league, Babe Ruth, etc....
Welcome to the
"SUPER 8 SERIES FALL 2019"
Event and Team Page
"Super 8 Series"
FALL 2019 League
Presented by Fast Pitch Orlando
20 Qualifying Events to Choose From (see below and online)
Please see our Spring 2019 Coaches appreciation and incentives for early
registration
Registration is open for all events "Early Registration Incentives"
League Entry is "Free" (no payment required until week of events)
Option 1: Register for any 8 events online "
Before SEPTEMBER 15th 2019" for dates "
August 3rd - December 22nd 2019" and get your 6th, 7th and 8th events for
free entry fees (
no payments required until week of events). You will Qualify for "Super 8 Series". You will get a Coaches packet at your first event: Bucket, Balls, Score Books, Line Up cards, more goodies, etc...
Option 2: Register for any 8 events online "
Before SEPTEMBER 30th 2019" for dates "
August 3rd - December 22nd 2019" and get your 7th and 8th events for
free entry fees (
no payments required until week of events). You will Qualify for "Super 8 Series". You will get a Coaches Bucket at your first event.
Option 3: Register for any 8 events online "Before OCTOBER 15th 2019" for Dates "August 3rd - December 22nd 2019" and get your 8th event for free entry fee (no payment due until week of events). You will Qualify for "Super 8 Series"
Top 8 Events Qualify
You Must register for at least 8 events
(See Options 1,2,3) to Qualify for League
You Must play in at least 8 Events to Qualify
Play in 8 events - those event points count
Play in more than 8 events and keep your best 8 finishes for points.
Plus you get 10 extra points for each additional event
There must be at least 4 Qualifying Teams per age and division
Awards are available for each age group 8u-18u
If enough teams enter, we will have a Gold Division and Silver Division in each age group.
Gold Division <50% winning record Silver Division >50% winning record.
Final Divisions will be determined October 15th.
Champions Awards (All Ages and Divisions)
(see point scale at bottom of page)
Most Points Win:
Gold Championship Rings
Customized Team Banner
Champions Shirts
20 Qualifying Events and Dates
Event 1 – August 3/4 August Blast Off Apopka
Event 2 – August 10-11 Back to School Bash Sleepy Hollow (DOUBLE POINTS)
Event 3 – August 17-18 Emerald Classic Apopka/Sleepy Hollow
Event 4 – August 24-25 Dawg Days of Summer Hancock Park (DOUBLE POINTS)
Event 5 – August 31 – September 1 I Love Fastpitch Titusville
Event 6 – September 7-8 Patriot’s Challenge Sleepy Hollow (DOUBLE POINTS)
Event 7 – September 14-15 Big Dog Classic Sleepy Hollow
Event 8 – September 21-22 The Fall Classic Sleepy Hollow / NSB
Event 9 – September 28-29 Fall Super NIT Sleepy Hollow / NSB (DOUBLE POINTS)
Event 10 – October 5-6 Columbus Day Adventure Apopka
Event 11 – October 12-13 Everest Expedition New Smyrna Beach (NSB)
Event 12 - October 18, 19 and 20 Witch’s Brew Spell-A-Thon Titusville (DOUBLE POINTS)
Event 13 – October 25-26 Fall Invitational Central Florida
Event 14 – November 2-3 Turkey Shootout Apopka
Event 15 - November 9-10 Pride and Glory Sleepy Hollow / NSB
Event 16 – November 16-17 Fall State Championships Sleepy Hollow (DOUBLE POINTS)
Event 17 – November 23-24 Winter Bat Freeze Hancock Park
Event 18 – December 7-8 Feed The Beast Central Florida
Event 19 – December 14-15 FUNdamental Challenge Central Florida
Event 20 – December 21-22 Santa Claus Is Coming To Town Hancock Park (DOUBLE POINTS)
Point Scale
Posted and updated after each event
Enter Event 10 Points Each (all events count)
Top 8 Finishes Count
Points based on # of teams in event
Example 1: 5 team event Winner get 50 points, 2nd gets 40 points..... 5th gets 10 points
Example 2: 16 team event Winner gets 160 points, 2nd gets 150 points, 3rd gets 140 points.........so on.....15th gets 20 points, 16th gets 10 points.
Only Fast Pitch Orlando Events
4 game guarantee!!
"Consolation" and "Under Dog Brawl" Brackets